Didn't find what you're looking for?
Post your buying leads to let suppliers contact you directly or
contact our customer service specialist
for help!
TRICLOSAN-(Antibacterial):- CAS No:-3380-34-5.
Triclosan which is the most important of the chlorophenoxy phenols is widely used to cosmetics and oral care formulations due to its
1.Board spectrum antimicrobial activity.
2.Long lasting efficacy due to excellent substantivity on skin & mucous membranes.
3.Anti irritant and inflammatory properties.
4.Excellent compatibility with other raw materials used in cosmetics.
5.Stability in rinse off and leave on formulations





Description